Skip to content Skip to footer

REFINED SESAME OIL


IT HAS A LIGHT-YELLOW COLOR AND A SOFT AROMA!
Our Sesame Seed Oil is carefully refined and contains a high smoke point a high smoke point, making it highly suitable for the food industry. It is also widely used in the cosmetic field.

NUTRITION BENEFITS
  • Omega 6 and Omega 9
  • Free of preservatives
  • Cholesterol free due to its vegetal origin
IDEAL FOR:

Oriental cuisine ∙ Bakery ∙ Dressings and sauces ∙ Snack manufacturing and frying foods due to the great stability or the oleic acid ∙ Spray coating for cereal, crackers, and dried fruit ∙ Deep frying ∙ Cosmetic industry


PRESENTATIONS
  • 195 kg Drum
  • 920 kg Totes and IBCS
  • 21.000 kg flexitank