Extra Virgen Sesame Oil
A delicious, healthy way to add flavor!
Sesame oil is a vegetable oil that has a distinctive aroma and flavor reminiscent of the seeds it comes from. A light golden oil , it is used as cooking oil in Southeast Asian dishes as a flavor enhancer, and it is characterized by preserving all its properties and complementing all your recipes in a delicious way.
◆ Oriental cuisine.
◆ Marinades for meat, chicken or fish
◆ Sauces or dips.
◆ Omega 6 and 9.
◆ Cholesterol free.
◆ Trans fats free.
◆ Reduce LDL cholesterol.
◆ Natural antioxidants.
◆ High concentration of Vitamin E.
Cosmetic – pharma benefits:
◆ Added in products such as sunscreen and moisturizers due to its ability to soften skin, lips and hair.
◆ Can be used to condition your hair, acting as a shield against the elements.
◆ Fast and easy absorption.
◆ Suitable as fortifier or personal care products due to its content of vitamin E, sesamin and sesamolin.
◆ Perfect choice as raw material for nutraceutical products.